Provisional List of Participants

ESCAP Members

Armenia
Mr. Vahram Kazhoyan, Ambassador, Director of Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Yerevan
Bangladesh
H.E. Mr. Mohammed Hasan Mahmud, Minister, Ministry of Environmnet and Forests, Dhaka
Mr. Md. Shahidul Haque, Foreign Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Dhaka
H.E. Mr. Kazi Imtiaz Hossain, Ambassador of Bangladesh to Thailand and Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to UNESCAP, Embassy of Bangladesh, Bangkok
Mr. Shah Md. Aminul Haque, Joint Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance, Dhaka
Mr. M. Riaz Hamidullah, Director General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Dhaka
Mr. Abdullah Al Masud Chowdhury, Economic Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to UNESCAP, Embassy of Bangladesh, Bangkok
Mr. Kazi Russel Pervez, Counsellor and Assistant Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to UNESCAP, Embassy of Bangladesh, Bangkok
Ms. Roksana Khan, Senior Assistant Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance, Dhaka
Ms. Susmita Islam, Assistant Chief, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance, Dhaka
Bhutan
H.E. Mr. Kesang Wangdi, Ambassador and Permanent Representative to UNESCAP, Royal Bhutanese Embassy, Bangkok
Ms. Doma Tshering, Director, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Thimphu
Mr. Chitem Tenzin, Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Representative to UNESCAP, Royal Bhutanese Embassy, Bangkok
Mr. Sonam Phuntsho, Counsellor, Royal Bhutanese Embassy, Bangkok
Brunei Darussalam
H.E. Dato Paduka Haji Ali Apong, Deputy Minister, Prime Minister's Office, Bandar Seri Begawan
Mr. Abdul Amin Hashim, Deputy Director General, Department of Economic Planning and Development, Bandar Seri Begawan
Ms. Nur Edzalina Haji Idris, Economic Officer, Department of Economic Planning and Development, Bandar Seri Begawan
Mr. Mohamad Munawir Idris, Special Duties Officer Grade 1, Prime Minister's Office, Bandar Seri Begawan
Ms. Dk Mas Joliwane Pg Tejudin, Education Officer, Ministry of Education, Bandar Seri Begawan
Cambodia
H.E. Mr. Meas Bora, Deputy Secretary General, National Committee for ESCAP, Phnom Penh
Mr. Khim Fadane, Deputy Director, Ministry of Planning, Phnom Penh
Ms. Roey Ryan, Advisor to Senior Minister H.E. Ly Thuch, Phnom Penh
Mr. Som Visal, Counselor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, The Royal Embassy of Cambodia, Bangkok
China
Mr. Zhang Yue, Minister-Counsellor and Permanent Representative of China to UNESCAP, Embassy of the People's Republic of China, Bangkok
Mr. Yuyin Liu, Deputy Director, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing
Ms. Xie Zhangwei, Assistant to Permanent Representative of China to UNESCAP, Embassy of the People's Republic of China, Bangkok
Mr. Huang Han, Assistant to Permanent Representative of China to UNESCAP, Embassy of the People's Republic of China, Bangkok
Fiji
H.E. Mr. Jone Usamate, Minister for Labour, Industrial Relations & Employment, Suva
H.E. Mr. Ratu Meli Bainimarama, Fiji's Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Fiji High Commission, Kuala Lumpur
Ms. Kalou Setaita Tupua, Senior Assistant Secretary (Political and Treaties), Suva
India
Mr. Wadhwa Anil, Ambassador and Permanent Representative to UNESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
Mr. Agarwal Prashant, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to UNESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
Mr. Swami Rajesh, First Secretary (PPI) and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to UNESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
Mr. Swaika Adarsh, DS (UNES), Ministry of External Affairs, New Delhi
Mr. Vats Aditya, Attache' and APR to UNESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
Indonesia
H.E. Mr. Lutfi Rauf, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Bangkok
H.E. Mr. Bebeb Djundjunan, Minister and Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Bangkok
Mr. Arianto Widigdo, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Bangkok
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
H.E. Mr. Hossein Kamalian, Ambassador and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
H.E. Mr. Fatemeh Rakhshani, Vice Minister for Health, Ministry of Health and Medical Education, Tehran
Mr. Mohammad Ali Zarie Zare, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
Japan
Mr. Mitsugu Saito, Deputy Chief of Mission and Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
Mr. Hisanobu Mochizuki, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
Mr. Uichiro Nakano, Second Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
Mr. Suginaka Atsushi, Director, Global Environment Division, International Coorperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tokyo
Kazakhstan
Mrs. Saltanat Rakhimbekova, Chairman of ULE, Coalition for a "Green" economy and G-global development, Astana
H.E. Mr. Marat Yessenbayev, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Kingdom of Thailand and Permanent Representative to UNESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Bangkok
Ms. Altynay Dyussekova, Counselor and Deputy Permanent Representative to UNESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Bangkok
Mrs. Zh. Sultanbekova, Member of ULE, Coalition for a "Green" economy and G-global development, Astana
Mrs. K. Karibayeva, Member of ULE, Coalition for a "Green" economy and G-global development, Astana
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Mr. Anouparb Vongnorkeo, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
Mr. Siriphonh Phyahtep, Senior Official of the UN Economic and Social Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
Malaysia
Mr. Saiful Anuar Bin Lebai Hussen, Director, Economic Planning Unit, Prime Minister's Department, Kuala Lumpur
Maldives
H.E. Mr. Abdulla Jihad, Minister of Finance and Treasury, Ministry of Finance and Treasury, Male
Mr. Mohamed Imad, Assistant Executive Director, Ministry of Finance and Treasury, Male
Micronesia
Mr. Samson Pretrick, Deputy Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Pohnpei
Mongolia
Mr. Ganbold Gonchig, Director for International Organizations Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ulaanbaatar
Myanmar
Ms. Yin Yin Thet, Director, Foreign Economic Relations Department, Ministry of National Planning and Economic Development, Nay Pyi Taw
Ms. Zin Mar Htwe, Second Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar, Bangkok
Nepal
H.E. Mr. Rabindra Kumar Shakya, Vice-Chairman, National Planning Commission Secretariat, Kathmandu
Mr. Pushpa Lal Shakya, Joint Secretary, National Planning Commission Secretariat, Kathmandu
Mr. Dornath Aryal, Charge' d' Affairs a.i., Embassy of Nepal, Bangkok
Mr. Ananda Prasad Sharma, Under Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Kathmandu
New Zealand
Mr. John Gerard Egan, Deputy Director, Development Effectiveness, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Wellington
Philippines
Ms. Margarita Roque Songco, Deputy Director-General, National Economic Development Authority (NEDA), Manila
Ms. Princess Tomas-Tayao, Third Secretary and Vice Consul and Alternate Permanent Representative of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCAP, Embassy of the Philippines, Bangkok
Mr. Reuben Santos Basiao, Defense and Armed Forces Attaché, Embassy of the Philippines, Bangkok
Republic of Korea
Mr. Sung-Chul Shin, Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Bangkok
Ms. Kim Seu Young, Specialist for International Organizations, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Bangkok
Russian Federation
Mr. Ilya Andreev, Attache', Assistant Permanent Representative of the Russian Federation to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
Sri Lanka
H.E. Mr. Sarath Leelananda Bandara Amunugama, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Finance and Planning, Colombo
Mr. Mudalige Sanjaya Senanayake, Additional Director General, Colombo
Thailand
H.E. Mr. Surapong Tovichakchaikul, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
H.E. Mr. Jullapong Nonsrichai, Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Pichet Wangtepanukhor, Advisor to the Minister of Foreign Affairs, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Bolbongse Vangphaen, Counsellor, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Twekiat Janprajak, Minister Counsellor, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Paitoon Mahapannaporn, Counsellor, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Adiplin Panupong, Second Secretary, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Sihasak Phuangketkeow, Permanent Secretary, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Nopadol Gunavibool, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Psusit Wongsurawat, Counsellor, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Vorapun Srivoranart, First Secretary, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Pornprapai Ganjanarintr, Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Chailert Limsomboon, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Cherdkiat Atthakor, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Urawadee Sriphiromya, Director, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Pratana Disyatat, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Rathanand Vichaidit, Second Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Natthakarn Sriyaphan, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Nichamon Agrasuta, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Panuwat Prommanon, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Montri Nathananan, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Pawat Ruangvichatron, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Suchaya Tancharoenpol, Third Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Pitchapa Supavatanakul, Green Diplomacy Project Officer, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Lalita Miyamoto, Green Diplomacy Project Officer, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Sirithon Wairatpanij, First Secretary, Social Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Sutthathip Vathitphund, First Secretary, Department of Treaties and Legal Affairs, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Soryod Kumbunlue, First Secretary, Public Sector Development Group, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Wanapol Sa-Ngiamsin, Second Secretary, Public Sector Development Group, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Wattanee Niyomyath, Third Secretary, Asset Procurement and Management Bureau, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Naruthai Klinadung, Second Secretary, Departmant of American and South Pacific Affairs, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Natta Akapaiboon, Second Secretary, Department of European Affairs, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Ithikorn Tritasavit, Second Secretary, Department of European Affairs, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Piroon Laismit, Director-General, Thailand International Development Cooperation Agency, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Sasitorn Wongweerachotkit, Director, Thailand International Development Cooperation Agency, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Arunee Hiam, Development Cooperation Officer, Thailand International Development Cooperation Agency, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Busadee Santipitaks, Deputy Director-General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Thanida Menasavet, First Secretary, Social Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Pornsith Pibulnakarintr, First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Anchalee Surapanpairoge, Second Secretary, Social Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Laksanavadee Kaewkramol, Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Grittida Sujira, Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Mr. Vasu Srivarathonbul, Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Duangkamon Kiatbumrung, Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Taksachan Tangsuphoom, Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Ontira Amatavivat, Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
Ms. Rarinthip Sirorat, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security, Bangkok
Ms. Jatuporn Rojanaparnich, Director of International Cooperation Group, Ministry of Social Development and Human security, Bangkok
Ms. Tipaya Thongmee, Foreign Relations Office, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security, Bangkok
Ms. Pornsom Paopramote, Specialist on Women, Office of Women's Affairs and Family Development, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security, Bangkok
Mr. Arkapong Srisubat, Chief of Foreign Affairs Coordination Group, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security, Bangkok
Ms. Jenjeera Boonsombat, Social Development Officer, National Office for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security, Bangkok
Ms. Thientong Prasanpanich, Social Development Officer, Office of Welfare promotion, Protection, and Empowerment of Vulnerable Groups, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security, Bangkok
Mr. Asdaporn Krairapanond, Director, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
Ms. Rungnapar Pattanavibool, Environmentalist, Expert Level, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
Ms. Srisuda Jarayabhand, Multilateral Environment Agreement Expert, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
Ms. Kanokwan Pibalsook, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
Ms. Sujittra Kiatsutthakorn, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
Ms. Thanchanit Tansrisuroje, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environment Policy and Planning, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
Mr. Chatchai Intatha, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environment Policy and Planning, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
Ms. Katunchalee Thammakul, Environmental Official, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
Mr. Tachawan Pojsompong, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environment Policy and Planning, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
Mr. Aree Wadwongtham, Senior Health Policy and Plan Analyst, Bureau of Policy and Strategy, Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok
Mr. Rapeepong Suphachaimat, Resercher, International Health Policy Program (IHPP), Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok
Ms. Kamolrat Nititana, Researcher Assistant, International Health Policy Program (IHPP), Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok
Mr. Jonathan Bernaerts, Human Rights Researcher, Thailand Institute of Justice, Nonthaburi
Ms. Tamara Freudemann, Thailand Institute of Justice, Nonthaburi
Timor-Leste
H.E. Mr. Kay Rala Xanana Gusmão, Prime Minister and Chair of the 69th Session of ESCAP, Dili
H.E. Ms. Emilia Pires, Minister of Finance, Dili
Mr. Helder da Costa, Head of the g7+ Secretariat, Dili
Ms. Cloé Slvia Tilman Dindo, National Advisor, Dili
Ms. Josefina Tilman, Multilateral Officer, Dili
Mr. Duarte Quintão, Protocol Officer, Dili
Mr. Haleh Homaei, Special Advisor to the Minister of Finance, Dili
Mr. Virgilio do Rego, Personal Protection Officer, Dili
Mr. Sabino Vital Ximenes, Personal Protection Officer, Dili
Mr. Antonio Romano, RTTL cameraman and reporter, Dili
Ms. Atanasia Pires, First Secretary, Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste, Bangkok
Ms. Evita Abrantes, Staff, Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste, Bangkok
Ms. Suchawadee W., Staff, Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste, Bangkok
Turkey
Mrs. Pinar Bastirmaci, Head of Section, Ministry of Economy, Ankara
United States of America
Mr. Joseph Lin, Second Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
Uzbekistan
Mr. Akhror Burkhanov, Attaché of the Department of United Nations and International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tashkent
Vanuatu
Mr. Masanga Liddle Armstrong, MDG Coordinator, Port Vila
Viet Nam
H.E. Mr. Ngo Duc Trang, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Bangkok
Ms. Hai Nguyen Yen, Deputy Director General, Foreign Economic Relations Department, Ministry of Planning and Investment, Hanoi
Mr. Phuong Tran Quoc, Deputy Director General, Department of Labour, Cultural and Social Issues, Ministry of Planning and Investment, Hanoi
Mr. Nguyen Dang Trung, Assistant Director Geneal, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Hanoi
Ms. Hanh Nong Thi Hong, Head of Division, Foreign Economic Relations Department, Ministry of Planning and Investment, Hanoi
Ms. Nga Nguyen Thi Thanh, Official, Department of Sciences, Education, Natural Resources and Environment, Ministry of Planning and Investment, Hanoi
Mrs. Ngo Thi Lien, Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Representative of Viet Nam to ESCAP, Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Bangkok

ESCAP Secretariat

Dr. Noeleen Heyzer, Under-Secretary-General of the United Nations and Executive Secretary of ESCAP
Mr. Shun-ichi Murata, Deputy Executive Secretary of ESCAP

Asia-Pacific Regional Coordination Mechanism

Asian Development Bank (ADB)
Mr. Stephen Paul Groff, VP for East Asia, Southeast Asia and the Pacific, Asian Development Bank (ADB), Manila
Mr. Winfried Wicklein, Officer-in-Charge, Asian Development Bank (ADB), Bangkok
Mr. Alfredo Perdiguero, Principal Economist, Asian Development Bank (ADB), Bangkok
Ms. Anuradha Rajivan, Advisor, Strategy and Policy, Asian Development Bank (ADB), Manila
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO)
Mr. Hiroyuki Konuma, Assistant Director-General, Regional Representative for Asia and the Pacific, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Bangkok
Mr. Sumiter Singh Broca, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Bangkok
International Labour Organization (ILO)
Mr. Yoshiteru Uramoto, Regional Director, International Labour Organization (ILO), Bangkok
Ms. Maria Alcestis Mangahas, Deputy Regional Director, International Labour Organization (ILO), Bangkok
Mr. Wolfgang Schiefer, Head, Regional Unit for Partnerships, International Labour Organization (ILO), Bangkok
Mr. Phu Huynh, Labour Economist, International Labour Organization (ILO), Bangkok
International Organization for Migration (IOM)
Ms. Rabab Fatima, Regional Coordinator and Advisor for South Asia, International Organization for Migration (IOM), Bangkok
Ms. Yuko Hamada, Senior Regional Labor Migration/Migration and Development Specialist, International Organization for Migration (IOM), Bangkok
Ms. Sabira Coelho, South Asia Coordination Consultant, International Organization for Migration (IOM), Bangkok
International Telecommunication Union (ITU)
Mr. Sharma Sameer, Senior Advisor, International Telecommunication Union (ITU), Bangkok
Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS)
Mr. Steven J Kraus, Director, Regional Support Team for Asia and the Pacific, Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS), Bangkok
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Mr. Isiye Ndombi, Deputy Regional Director, United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF), Bangkok
United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD)
Mr. Youlin Yang, Regional Coordinator, Asia-Pacific Regional Coordination Unit, United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD), Bangkok
Mr. Siva Thampi, Senior Consultant, United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD), Bangkok
United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
Mr. Clifton Cortez, Regional Manager a.i., Asia-Pacific Regional Centre, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
Ms. Alessandra Casazza, Officer-in-Charge, Inclusive Growth & Poverty Reduction Unit, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
Mr. Biplove Choudhary, Programme Specialist - Trade & Investment, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)
Mr. Hubert Gijzen, United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO), Jakarta
United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women (UN Women)
Ms. Roberta Clarke, Regional Director, Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific and Representative of UN Women in Thailand, United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women (UN Women), Bangkok
United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)
Dr. Young-Woo Park, Regional Director & Representative for Asia and the Pacific, United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP), Bangkok
Mr. Jonathan C. Gilman, Regional Coordinator, Inter-Agency and Country Level Coordination, United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP), Bangkok
Mr. Subrata Sinha, Environmental Affairs Officer, United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP), Bangkok
United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-HABITAT)
Ms. Mariko Sato, Chief, United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-HABITAT), Bangkok
Mr. Ilija Gubic, Sustainable Urban Development Advisor, United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-HABITAT), Bangkok
United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA)
Ms. Baqi Lubua, United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA), Bangkok
World Food Programme (WFP)
Mr. Kenro Oshidari, Regional Director for Asia, World Food Programme (WFP), Bangkok
Mr. Jeffrey Marzilli, Regional Programme Advisor, World Food Programme (WFP), Bangkok
World Health Organization (WHO)
Dr. Khalilur Rahman, Coordinator, ESCAP and Inter-Agency Coordination, World Health Organization (WHO), Nonthaburi, Thailand
Ms. Vivian Kwang-Wen Lin, Director, World Health Organization (WHO), Manila
Dr. Susan Pineda Mercado, Director, Division of Building Healthy Communities and Populations, World Health Organization (WHO), Manila

Civil Society Organizations and Business

Action on Disability and Development International
Mr. Mosharraf Hossain, Country Director, Action on Disability and Development International, Dhaka
Asia Indigenous Peoples Pact (AIPP)
Ms. Bernice See, Programme Coordinator, Asia Indigenous Peoples Pact (AIPP), Chiang Mai
Asia Pacific Forum on Women, Law and Development (APWLD)
Ms. Kate Lappin, Regional Coordinator, Asia Pacific Forum on Women, Law and Development (APWLD), Chiang Mai, Thailand
Asia Pacific Indigenous Youth Network (APIYN)
Ms. Marifel Macalanda, Administrator, Asia Pacific Indigenous Youth Network (APIYN), Baguio City, Philippines
Asia Pacific Research Network
Ms. Maria Theresa Lauron, Chairperson of the Board of Convenors, Asia Pacific Research Network, Quezon City, Philippines
Asian-Pacific Resource and Research Centre for Women (ARROW)
Ms. Shama Dossa, Regional Advocacy Officer, Asian-Pacific Resource and Research Centre for Women (ARROW), Kuala Lumpur
Centre for Community Economics and Development Consultants Society
Centre for Environmental Justice
Mr. Hemantha Withanage, Executive Director, Centre for Environmental Justice, Colombo
Centre for Natural Resources and Environmental Studies
Mr. Ha Nguyen Manh, Biodiversity and Conservation Coordinator, Centre for Natural Resources and Environmental Studies, Hanoi
Coalition of Asia-Pacific Regional Networks on HIV/AIDS
Ms. Maria Lourdes Marin, Regional Coordinator, Coalition of Asia-Pacific Regional Networks on HIV/AIDS, Bangkok
Cooperation Committee for Cambodia (CCC)
Mr. Saroeun Soeung, Executive Director, Cooperation Committee for Cambodia (CCC), Phnom Penh
Development Alternatives with Women for a New Era
Ms. Yiping Cai Yiping, Executive Committee member, Development Alternatives with Women for a New Era, Beijing
EquityBD/COAST
Mr. M Rezaul Karim Chowdhury, Chief Moderator, EquityBD/COAST, Dhaka
ETC Group
Ms. Elenita Dano, Director for Asia, ETC Group, Davao City, Philippines
Fiji Women's Rights Movement
Ms. Virisila Buadromo, Executive Director, Fiji Women's Rights Movement, Suva
Forum of women's NGOs of Kyrgyzstan
Dr. Nurgul Dzhanaeva, President, Forum of women's NGOs of Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek
Fung Global Institute
Ms. Barbara Meynert, Director, Fung Global Institute, Hong Kong
GCAP China
Ms. Man Wang, National coordinator, GCAP China, Beijing
Gender and Water Alliance (GWA) and WOCAN
Ms. Meena Bilgi, Steering Committee Member and Core Associate, Gender and Water Alliance (GWA) and WOCAN, Gujarat, India
IBON International
Mr. Paul Quintos, Programme Manager, IBON International, Quezon City, Philippines
Indonesian Positive Women Network
Ms. Baby Rivona Nasution, National Coordinator, Indonesian Positive Women Network, Jakarta
INFID
Mr. Hamong Santono, Program Officer on MDGs and Post-2015 Agenda, INFID, Jakarta
Institute for Global Environmental Strategies (IGES)
Mr. Simon Olsen, Senior Researcher, Institute for Global Environmental Strategies (IGES), Kanagawa, Japan
International Migrants Alliance (IMA)
Ms. Enil Lestari Andayani Adi, Chairperson, International Migrants Alliance (IMA), Hong Kong
International Women's Health Coalition
Ms. Shannon Kowalski, Director of Advocacy and Policy, International Women's Health Coalition, New York
K-SBSI
Mr. Andy William Sinaga, Head of PME Program, K-SBSI, Jakarta
LDC Watch
Dr. Arjun Karki, International Co-ordinator, LDC Watch, Kathmandu
Mae Fah Luang Foundation
Dr. Sandro Calvani, Senior Adviser on Strategic Planning, Mae Fah Luang Foundation, Bangkok
National Alliance of Women Human Right Defenders (NAWHRD)
Dr. Renu Rajbhandari, Chairperson, National Alliance of Women Human Right Defenders (NAWHRD), Kathmandu
Pacific islands Association of NGOs (PIANGO)
Ms. Emele Duituturaga-Jale, Executive Director, Pacific islands Association of NGOs (PIANGO), Suva
Plan International
Mr. Haider Yaqub, Deputy Regional Director, Plan International, Bangkok
Reality of Aid Asia Pacific
Ms. Erin Palomares, Coordinator, Reality of Aid Asia Pacific, Quezon City, Philippines
Roots for Equity
Mr. Wali Haider, Joint Director, Roots for Equity, Karachi
Save the Children
Mr. Michel Anglade, Campaigns and Advocacy Director Asia, Save the Children, Singapore
Spiritia Foundation
Mr. Daniel Marguari, CEO, Spiritia Foundation, Jakarta
Third World Network (TWN)
Ms. Yoke Ling Chee, Director, Third World Network (TWN), Beijing
WALHI
Mr. Ahmad Syamsul Hadi, Head of Organizational Departement, WALHI, Jakarta
World Society for the Protection of Animals
Ms. Dinah Fuentesfina, Senior External Relations Advisor, World Society for the Protection of Animals, Bangkok
WWF Thailand
Ms. Janpai Ongsiriwittaya, Manager, Wildlife Trade Campaign, WWF Thailand, Bangkok

Other Entities

Partners in Population and Development (PPD)
Mr. Joe Thomas, Executive Director, Partners in Population and Development (PPD), Dhaka
The Asia Foundation (Korea)
Mr. Peter Beck, Country Representative, The Asia Foundation (Korea), Seoul

Observers

Asia-Europe Foundation (ASEF)
Ms. Grazyna Pulawska, Project Executive, Asia-Europe Foundation (ASEF), Singapore
Embassy of Portugal
Mr. Luis Barrerira de Sousa, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of Portugal, Bangkok
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
Mr. Thomas Multhaup, Counsellor, Economic and Commercial Affairs, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Bangkok
Mr. Steffen Kleefass, Adviser, Economic and Commercial Affairs, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Bangkok
Independent Human Rights Expert
Ms. Virginia Dandan, Independent Human Rights Expert, Rizal, Philippines
International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRCS)
Ms. Anne Leclerc, Head of Regional Delegation, International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRCS), Bangkok
Mr. Martin FALLER, Head of IFRC East Aisa Regional Delegation, International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRCS), Beijing
World Vision International
Mr. Laurence Gray, Senior Policy Advisor, World Vision International, Bangkok

EditTo update your details, please contact Conference Management Unit, Ground Floor, UNCC, Telephone: 02-288-2055 Email: escap-online-registration[at]un.org